GDPR On Demand (Video Seminars)

Shop By
Forms of Participation
Set Ascending Direction
  • ΠΡΟΣΤΑΣΙΑ ΔΕΔΟΜΕΝΩΝ ΠΡΟΣΩΠΙΚΟΥ ΧΑΡΑΚΤΗΡΑ – ΜΕ ΒΑΣΗ ΤΟΝ ΚΑΝ (ΕΕ) 2016/679 (GDPR) & ΤΟΝ ΝΕΟ Ν 4624/2019 - ΠΡΑΚΤΙΚΗ ΕΦΑΡΜΟΓΗ & ΟΥΣΙΑΣΤΙΚΗ ΣΥΜΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ
    On Demand
    Video On-demand

    ΠΡΟΣΤΑΣΙΑ ΔΕΔΟΜΕΝΩΝ ΠΡΟΣΩΠΙΚΟΥ ΧΑΡΑΚΤΗΡΑ – ΜΕ ΒΑΣΗ ΤΟΝ ΚΑΝ (ΕΕ) 2016/679 (GDPR) & ΤΟΝ ΝΕΟ Ν 4624/2019 - ΠΡΑΚΤΙΚΗ ΕΦΑΡΜΟΓΗ & ΟΥΣΙΑΣΤΙΚΗ ΣΥΜΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ

    Participation fee
    • Individuals
    • Legal entities
  • GDPR DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS
    On Demand
    Video On-demand

    GDPR DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS

    Participation fee
    • Individuals
    • Legal entities
  • THE INFULENCE AND PRACTICAL IMPLEMENTATION OF GDPR (Regulation (EU) No 2016/679) ON FINANCIAL & INSURANCE SERVICES
    On Demand
    Video On-demand

    THE INFULENCE AND PRACTICAL IMPLEMENTATION OF GDPR (Regulation (EU) No 2016/679) ON FINANCIAL & INSURANCE SERVICES

    Participation fee
    • Individuals
    • Legal entities
  • GDPR for Tourism Businesses - Practical implementation and the challenges of Regulation (EU) No 2016/679
    On Demand
    Video On-demand

    GDPR for Tourism Businesses - Practical implementation and the challenges of Regulation (EU) No 2016/679

    Participation fee
    • Individuals
    • Legal entities
  • GDPR & GETTING TO UNDERSTAND THE TECHNOLOGIES OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING AND SECURITY SYSTEMS
    Οn demand
    Video On-demand

    GDPR & GETTING TO UNDERSTAND THE TECHNOLOGIES OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING AND SECURITY SYSTEMS

    Participation fee
    • Individuals
    • Legal entities
  • HEALTH DATA & GDPR - PROTECTION & COMPLIANCE IN PRACTICE UNDER THE NEW GENERAL REGULATION (REGULATION (EU) 2016/79)
    Οn demand
    Video On-demand

    HEALTH DATA & GDPR - PROTECTION & COMPLIANCE IN PRACTICE UNDER THE NEW GENERAL REGULATION (REGULATION (EU) 2016/79)

    Participation fee
    • Individuals
    • Legal entities
  • ROADMAP TO GDPR COMPLIANCE - HOW ARE BUSINESSES EXPECTED TO COMPLY WITH THE GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION – WHAT HAPPENS IN CASE OF NON-COMPLIANCE BY 25.5.2018
    Οn demand
    Video On-demand

    ROADMAP TO GDPR COMPLIANCE - HOW ARE BUSINESSES EXPECTED TO COMPLY WITH THE GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION – WHAT HAPPENS IN CASE OF NON-COMPLIANCE BY 25.5.2018

    Participation fee
    • Individuals
    • Legal entities
  • PRIVACY NOTICE & PRIVACY POLICY MASTERCLASS
    Οn demand
    Video On-demand

    PRIVACY NOTICE & PRIVACY POLICY MASTERCLASS

    Participation fee
    • Individuals
    • Legal entities
  • Personal Data Protection - Challenges arising in the context of EU Regulation 2016/679 “General Data Protection Regulation” (GDPR)
    Οn demand
    Video On-demand

    Personal Data Protection - Challenges arising in the context of EU Regulation 2016/679 “General Data Protection Regulation” (GDPR)

    Participation fee
    • Individuals
    • Legal entities
  • GDPR & SHIPPING - RISKS AND PROPOSED SOLUTIONS FOR SHIPPING COMPANIES REGARDING COMPLIANCE WITH THE GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION
    Οn demand
    Video On-demand

    GDPR & SHIPPING - RISKS AND PROPOSED SOLUTIONS FOR SHIPPING COMPANIES REGARDING COMPLIANCE WITH THE GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION

    Participation fee
    • Individuals
    • Legal entities
Close
Privacy Settings

We use data to make our products and services as useful as possible, but you decide what types of data we collect and use.

30%
Why collecting personal data is important

By providing additional information you can help to improve Amasty products and receive more detailed support for purchased extensions.

Terms of Use
">